All County Band

All County Band

All County HS

Fairland HS All Co Band  Students

Selected for All County 2020

2020 Personnel List 

Flutes

Lauren Dunsmore  2nd Chair

Elizabeth Barker 7th Chair

Macenzie Simmons 8th Chair

Kaylyn Evanich  10

Clarinets

Chloe Gaither 3rd Chair

Olivia Combs 9th Chair

Bass Clarinet

Taylor Drummond 2nd Chair

Alto Saxophone

Ryan Swan 9th Chair

Tenor Saxophone

Emily Graham 2nd Chair

Trumpet

Emily Chafin 2nd Chair

Will Baird 4th Chair

Horn

Eva Rhodes 3rd Chair

Trombone

Devin Turley 4th Chair

Euphonium

Madison Wilson 3rd Chair

Tuba

Alex Gaither 1st Chair

Jon Galloway 4th Chair

Faith Acquasanta  6th Chair

Percussion

Ethan  Blatt 8th Chair 
 
Fairland Middle School Students 2020
 
 
 
 
All County 2019 
  All County Personnel List

Fairland HS All County Chairs

Kaylyn Evanich

2

Flute

Kaleigh Rummel

3

Flute

Elizabeth Barker

6

Flute

Macenzie Simmons

8

Flute

Alice Zang

13

Flute

Jenna Eubank

1

Clarinet

Adrianna Clagg

3

Clarinet


Pam Williams

6

Clarinet

Olivia Combs

9

Clarinet

Bailey Frasher

11

Clarinet

Taylor Drummond

1

Bass Clarinet

Scott Ferrell

2

Alto Saxophone

Samir Atai

3

Alto Saxophone

Emily Oder

5

Alto Saxophone

Ryan Swann

7

Alto Saxophone

Emily Graham

1

Tenor Sax

Samir Atai

1

Bari Sax

Cameron Midkiff

2

Trumpet

Caleb Forrest

4

Trumpet

AJ Blatt

5

Trumpet

Hunter Adkins

6

Trumpet

Dani Atai

10

Trumpet

William Baird

11

Trumpet

Eva Rhodes

2

Horn

Skylar Cleary

7

Trombone

Devin Turley

9

Trombone

Jonathan Elliot

1

Euphonium

Seth Leist

2

Euphonium

Sebastian Davies

3

Euphonium

Jonathan Galloway

1

Tuba

Faith Acquasanta

4

Tuba

Caleb Kretzer

4

Pefcussion

 
 Fairland Middle School Students
 

Lauren Dunsmore

F

1

Flute

Charisma Arthur

F

2

Flute

Elizabeth Watson

F

4

Flute

Emma Barnett

F

9

Flute

Catlyn Wurtz

F

11

Flute

Emaleigh Sloane

F

3

Clarinet

Isabella Kimball

F

5

Clarinet

Kyleigh Craft

F

12

Clarinet

Chase Forrest

F

1

Trumpet

Kiley Bowen

F

5

Trumpet

Sydney Adkins

F

8

Trumpet

Katy Bell

F

9

Trumpet

Hailey Sammons

F

11

Trumpet

Lindsay Kitchen

F

1

Horn

Olivia Wood

F

2

Horn

Oerissa Anderson

F

3

Trombone

Madison Wilson

F

1

Euphonium

Carina Clagg

F

2

Euphonium

Alex Gaither

F

1

Tuba

Celeste Prino

F

3

Mallets

Alyah Revely

F

5

Percussion

 
All-County Band 2018
Rehearsal March  5 -- 6-9 at Rock Hill
Rehearsal March 6 -- 9-4 at Rock Hill
Concert March 6 -- 6:30? at Rock Hill 
 
Go to the Concert Music Links for recordings of the years HS Program
 
2018 Fairland HS Students and chairs
   
Kaleigh Rummel F 3 Flute
Macenzie Simmons F 5Flute
Alice Zhang F 8Flute
Katrina Abbott F 12Flute
Jenna Eubank F 1 Clarinet
Audriana Clagg F 2Clarinet
Bailey Frasher F 6Clarinet
Pam Williams F 10Clarinet
Taylor Drummond F 1 Bass Clarinet
Scotty Ferrell F 1 Alto Sax
Sammir Atai F 2  Alto Sax
Caleb Adams F 6  Alto Sax
Emily Graham F 2 Tenor Sax
Caleb Forrest F 2 Trumpet
Cameron Midkiff F 3Trumpet
AJ Blatt F 4Trumpet
Brianna Brown F 7Trumpet
Emily Chaffin F 9Trumpet
Eva Rhodes F 2 Horn
Alex Elliott F 1 Trombone
Seth Leist F 1 Euphonium
Jonathan Elliot F 2Euphonium
Sebastian Davies F 4Euphonium
Jonathon Galloway F 2 Tuba 
Perc chairs ?? F 7
Caleb Kretzer F
perc 7
Rachel Minor F Timp 2
Jordan Conner F
Perc 1
 
 
 
 
Fairland HS All-County Students

Flute
Kaleigh Rummel 2 Chair
Katrina Abbott 4th Chair
Alice Zhang 5th Chair
Macenzie Simmons 9th Chair
Kalyn Evanich10th chair
Kassandra Metzger 12th Chair

Clarinet
Jenna Eubank 1st Chair
Adriana Clagg 3rd Chair  
Pam Williams 9th Chair

Bass Clarinet
Taylor Drummond 1st Chair

Alto Saxophone
Scott Ferrell 1st Chair
Ashton Killen 3rd Chair
Sammir Atai 5th Chair
Emily Graham 8th (Play Tenor)

Tenor Saxophone
Tyler Elliot 1st Chair
Emily Graham 3rd Chair

Baritone Saxophone
Brandon Smith 1st Chair 

Trumpet
Caleb Forrest 2nd Chair
AJ Blatt 3rd Chair
Cameron Midkiff 4th Chair
Emily Chaffin 7th Chair

Horn
Eva Rhodes 3rd Chair

Trombone
Zackary Cleary 1st
Alex Elliot 6th

Euphonium
Seth Leist 1st
Jonathan Elliot 2nd
Sebastian Davies 5th

Tuba
John Galloway 3rd

Percussion
Jordan Conner 1st
Caleb Kretzer 7th
 
 Fairland Middle School All County 2017
 
Flute
Ayah Jammal 4th
Elizabeth Barker 13th
 
Clarinet
Bailey Frasher 2nd
Olivia Combs 6th Chair
Chloe Gaither 7th
 
Bass Clarinet
Skyler Kimball 2nd
 
Alto Saxophone
Emily Oder 6th
Isabell Runyon 11
 
Trumpet
Anthony Zhu 2nd
Dani Ati 3rd
Cheyenne Ferrell 12th
Will Baird 13th
Bailey Cornell 14th
 
Trombone
Devin Turley 3rd
 
Tuba
Faith Acqusanta 3rd
 
Percussion
Ethan Blatt 7th
 
 

All-County  2016 Schedule
McKenna Acquasanta Flute
1st Chair
Kaleigh Rummel Flute
2nd Chair
Alice Zhang Flute
4th Chair
Katrina Abbott Flute
10th Chair
Kassandra Metzger Flute
12th Chair
Kaitlin Lovejoy Clarinet
1st Chair
Jenna Eubank Clarinet
2nd Chair
Adriana Clagg Clarinet
3rd Chair
Pam Williams Clarinet
7th Chair
Ashton Killen Alto Sax
3rd Chair
Scotty Ferrell Alto Sax
5th Chair
Sammay Atai Alto Sax
8th Chair
Tyler Elliott Ten Sax
1st Chair
Scotty Ferrell Ten Sex
2nd Chair
Brandon Smith Bari Sax
2nd Chair
Hunter Bragg Trumpet
1st Chair
Caleb Forrest Trumpet
2nd Chair
Cameron Midkiff Trumpet
3rd Chair
Taylor Smith Trumpet
4th Chair
AJ Blatt Trumpet
6th Chair
Sarah Adkins Trumpet
7th Chair
Zackary Cleary Trombone
2nd Chair
Alex Elliott Trombone
9th Chair
Skyler Cleary Trombone
12th Chair
Sebastian Davies Euphonium
4th Chair
Joseph Knagenhhelm Tuba
1st Chair
Jacob Kretzer Tuba
4th chair
Jordan Conner Percussion
7th Chair
 
Middle School Selections:
 
 
Fairland students Selected for All-County 2015

HS All County

Instrument

Chair

McKenna Aqusanta

Flute

1

Kaitlin Lovejoy

Clarinet

2

Sara Estep

Clarinet

3

Ashton Killen

Alto Sax

3

Caleb Adams

Alto Sax

6

Tyler Elliot

Tenor Sax

1

Brandon Smith

Bari Sax

2

Bryson Bias

Bassoon

2

Hunter Bragg

Trumpet

1

Sara Adkins

Trumpet

6

Zachary Cleary

Trombone

1

Josiah Pannell

Trombane

5

Alex Elliot

Trombone

8

Dominick Creameans

Baritone

3

Joseph Knagenhjelm

Tuba

2

Jacob Kretzer

Tuba

8

 
 
Concert Music:
Cajun Folk Songs,  Ticheli;    Ave Maria, arr. Cameron;     Black Horse Troop, Sousa;      Scarborough Fair, arr. Boysen
 
 
2014 AC Band Audition Results:
Fairland Students Selected
:  (Link to Complete Personnel-HS personnel List )
Flute   Chair
Allison Stephens 1
McKenna Acqusanta 2
Brian O'Keefe 3
Hannah Carroll 11
 Mackenzie  Web  13
Clarinet    
Beth Clapp 2
Sara Estep 3
Kaitlin Lovejoy 4
     
Bass Clarinet    
Bridget Perry 2
     
Bassoon    
Bryson Bias 1
     
Alto Sax    
Kade Huff 1
Ashton Killen 6
     
Tenor Sax    
Trey Mandt 2
     
Bari Sax    
Brandon Smith 2
     
Trumpet    
Hunter Bragg 2
Sarah Adkins 5
     
Trombone    
Zachary Cleary 3
Josiah Pannel 6
     
Baritone    
Dominick Cremeans 3
Jacob Nichols 4
     
Tuba    
Joseph Knagenhjelm 1
Jacob Kretzer

5                     

 

Name

Instrument

Chair

Elizabeth Watson

Flute

2

 Emma Barnett

Flute

3

 Emily Rigigo

Flute

4

Alexis Chin

Flute

7

Siera Pemberton

Flute

8

Kristina Blake

Flute

9

 Lauran Watts

Flute

10

 Marlee Lucas

Flute

12

Isabella Kimball

Clarinet

1

Angela Li

Clarinet

2

Madison McKinley

Clarinet

5

 Jordan Spencer

Clarinet

6

Maddy Adkins

Alto Sax

1

 Melanie Pine

Alto Sax

3

Hunter Mullens

Alto Sax

5

 Kade Townsend

Alto Sax

6

 Summer White

Alto Sax

7

Evan King

Ten Sax

2

Andrew Smith

Trumpet

2

 Katie Bell

Trumpet

5

 Hailey Sammons

Trumpet

7

Brayden Price

Trumpet

8

 Emma Turnbull

Trumpet

11

 Ian Hernandez

Trumpet

12

 Katie McIntire

Trombone

5

Corina Clagg

Euphonium

1

Carlie Delaney

Euphonium

2

Cameron Gaither

Euphonium

3

Alyia Revely

Percussion

3

Alyia Revely

Mallets

1

View text-based website