All-County- MS

All-County- MS

MS All-County 2017

 
 
 Fairland Middle School Students
 
Lauren Dunsmore F 1 Flute

Charisma Arthur

F

2

Flute

Elizabeth Watson

F

4

Flute

Emma Barnett

F

9

Flute

Catlyn Wurtz

F

11

Flute

Emaleigh Sloane

F

3

Clarinet

Isabella Kimball

F

5

Clarinet

Kyleigh Craft

F

12

Clarinet

Chase Forrest

F

1

Trumpet

Kiley Bowen

F

5

Trumpet

Sydney Adkins

F

8

Trumpet

Katy Bell

F

9

Trumpet

Hailey Sammons

F

11

Trumpet

Lindsay Kitchen

F

1

Horn

Olivia Wood

F

2

Horn

Oerissa Anderson

F

3

Trombone

Madison Wilson

F

1

Euphonium

Carina Clagg

F

2

Euphonium

Alex Gaither

F

1

Tuba

Celeste Prino

F

3

Mallets

Alyah Revely

F

5

Percussion

 
 
 
Fairland Students:
Lauren Dunsmore 1st Chair Flute
Elizabeth Baker 4th Chair Flute
Catlyn Wurts 6th Chair Flute
Charisma Arthur 7th Chair Flute
Layla Brown 8 th Chair Flute
Chloe Gasther 2nd Chair Clarinet
Olivia Combs 3rd Chair Clarinet 
Emily Slone 12th Chair Clarinet
Sarah Ractalla 15th   Chair Clarinet
Ryan Brewster 7 Chair Alto Saxophone
Alexander Davies 8 Chair Alto Saxophone
Chase Forrest 1st Chair Trumpet
Dani Atai 3rd Chair Trumpet
Kailey Bowen 7th Chair Trumpet
Will Baird 8Chair Trumpetth 
Evan Miller 1th  Chair Trumpet
Madison Wilson 3rd Chair Euphonium
Devin Turley 2ndndChair Trombone 
Oeryssa Anderson 4thChair Trombone
Faith Acquasanta 1st Chair Tuba
Alex Gaither 2nd Chair Tuba
Ethan Blatt 2nd Chair Percussion
Kylie Hayes 1st  Chair Mallets
 
Fairland Middle School All County 2017
 
Flute
Ayah Jammal 4th
Elizabeth Barker 13th
 
Clarinet
Bailey Frasher 2nd
Olivia Combs 6th Chair
Chloe Gaither 7th
 
Bass Clarinet
Skyler Kimball 2nd
 
Alto Saxophone
Emily Oder 6th
Isabell Runyon 11
 
Trumpet
Anthony Zhu 2nd
Dani Ati 3rd
Cheyenne Ferrell 12th
Will Baird 13th
Bailey Cornell 14th
 
 
Trombone
Devin Turley 3rd
 
Tuba
Faith Acqusanta 3rd
 
Percussion
Ethan Blatt 7th
 
 
 
 
 
All-County 2016Fairland Middle School Selections
Kaylyn 3rd Chair Flute
Bailey Frasher 3rd chair Clarinet
Lailah Holbrook 4th Chair Clarinet
Taylor Drummond 5th Chair Clarinet
Colin McKinley 2nd Chair Alto Saxophone
Brooke Anderson 6th Chair Alto Saxophone
Emily Graham - 2nd Chair Tenor Saxophone
Emily Chaffin - 4th Chair Trumpet
Anthony Zhu - 7th Chair Trumpet
Eva Rhodes 1st Chair Horn
Sierra Gothard - 5th Chair Trombone
Jon Galloway 2nd Chair Tuba
Ethan Stevenson 4th Chair Tuba
Rachel Minor 2nd Chair Mallets
 
 
 
MS All County 2015
Instrument
Chair

Alice Zang

Flute

3

Kaleigh Rummell

Flute

7

Isabella Carroll

Flute

9

Kaylyn Evanich

Flute

10

Macenzie Simmons

Flute

11

Katrina Abbott

Flute

12

Anna Holman

Flute

13

Kassandra Metzger

Flute

14

Jenna Eubank

Clarinet

1

Adrianna Clagg

Clarinet

2

Pam Williams

Clarinet

3

Lailiah Holbrock

Clarinet

12

Scotty Ferrell

Alto Sax

1

Samir Atia

Alto Sax

2

Colin McKinley

Alto Sax

7

Cameron Midkiff

Trumpet

2

AJ Blatt

Trumpet

3

Caleb Forrest

Trumpet

5

Hunter Adkins

Trumpet

7

Jonathan Elliot

Trumpet

9

Haydyn Galloway

Trumpet

11

Emily Chaffin

Trumpet

12

Jillian Vick

Trumpet

14

Cassie Peters

Trumpet

15

Eva Rhodes

Horn

3

Skyler Cleary

Trombone

3

Trenton Whited

Trombone

6

Sebastian Davies

Baritone

1

Seth Leist

Baritone

3

Johnathan Galloway

Tuba

2

Ethan Stevenson

Tuba

5

Rachael Minor

Mallets

3

Caleb Kretzer

Snare

6

Links to Recordings of All-County Music:

Fanfare for the Unsung Hero
Color Jam At Twilight Mambo Cubano

2014 AC MS Band Results

Fairland Students and their Chair:
Flute   Chair
Kaleigh Rummel 3
Caitlin Chianesi 4
Alice Zang 6
Madison Reed 8
Allie Henderson 12
     
Clarinet    
Jordan Nelson 1
Adriana Clagg 3
Justin Zhang 4
Jennifer Cremeans 6
Jenna Eubank 7
Pam Williams 10
Desiree Ward 13
Cooper Shenewark 14
     
Alto Sax    
Scotty Ferrell 2
Caleb Adams 3
Carolyn Rhodes 5
Sammy Atai 6
     
Trumpet    
Emma McClenndon 1
Taylor Smith 2
Hunter Adkins 3
Caleb Forest 4
Cameron Midkiff 5
Caitlyn McCormick 6
Brianna Brown 7
Jonathan Elliot 9
Casandra Peters 11
     
Horn    
Emily Smith 1
     
Trombone  
Alex Elliot 1
Sean Mckinley 2
Skyler Cleary 7
     
Tuba    
Kayla Koster 1
     
Mallets    
Tucker Adkins 2
Jake Marshall 3
     
Perussion  
Jordan Conner 1
Brennan Criswell 4

PDF with Complete Personnel:
 
View text-based website