Area Playoff Teams

Area Playoff Teams

 Playoffs
1973- Ironton
1975- Ironton
1976- New Lexington
1977- Crooksville
1978- John Glenn, Zanesville
1979- Crooksville, Ironton
1980- Crooksville, Ironton, John Glenn, Trimble
1981- Coal Grove, Crooksville, Nelsonville-York, Washington, West Muskingum, Wheelersburg
1982- Crooksville, Ironton, Miami Trace, Morgan, Nelsonville-York
1983- Belpre, Coal Grove, Monroe Central, Washington
1984- Belpre, Philo, Portsmouth
1985- Adena, Caldwell, Crooksville, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Minford, Paint Valley, Philo, Southeastern, Sheridan
1986- Chillicothe, Coal Grove, Crooksville, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Notre Dame, Sheridan, Wheelersburg
1987- Belpre, Chillicothe, Ironton, Logan, Notre Dame, Sheridan, Wheelersburg
1988- Belpre, Ironton, Notre Dame, Portsmouth, Portsmouth West, Philo, Wheelersburg
1989- Coal Grove, Green, Ironton, Paint Valley, Symmes Valley, Trimble, Waverly, Wheelersburg
1990- Athens, Caldwell, Coal Grove, Crooksville, Green, Ironton, New Lexington, Portsmouth West, Wheelersburg
1991- East, Ironton, Monroe Central, Portsmouth, South Point, Wheelersburg
1992- Coal Grove, Ironton, Hillsboro, Nelsonville-York, Sheridan, Wheelersburg
1993- Crooksville, Fairland, Ironton, Monroe Central, Paint Valley, Sheridan, Vinton County
1994- East, Ironton, Hillsboro, Monroe Central, Nelsonville-York, Sheridan, Wheelersburg
1995- Crooksville, Fairfield Union, Hillsboro, Ironton, Miami Trace, Monroe Central, Notre Dame, Paint Valley, Philo, Rock Hill, Wheelersburg
1996- Chesapeake, Coal Grove, Crooksville, Hillsboro, Jackson, Miami Trace, Valley, Sheridan, Westfall, Wheelersburg
1997- Crooksville, Jackson, Piketon, Nelsonville-York, Valley, Wheelersburg, Zanesville
1998- Chesapeake, Hillsboro, Ironton, Miami Trace, Nelsonville-York, Rosecrans, Sheridan, Valley, Wheelersburg
1999- Chesapeake, Chillicothe, Gallia Academy, Ironton Jackson, Logan, Miller, Monroe Central, Morgan, Portsmouth, Sheridan, Symmes Valley, Valley, Wheelersburg
2000- Eastern, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Jackson, Logan, Logan Elm, Miller, Minford, Morgan, Nelsonville-York, Notre Dame, Paint Valley, Portsmouth, Wheelersburg
2001- Chesapeake, Crooksville, Eastern, Fairfield Union, Gallia Academy, Ironton, John Glenn, Logan, Logan Elm, Monroe Central, New Lexington, Portsmouth, Portsmouth West, Shenandoah, Sheridan, Southeastern, Trimble, Washington, Wheelersburg, Zane Trace
2002- Chesapeake, Circleville, Fairfield Union, Frontier, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Marietta, Monroe Central, New Lexington, Paint Valley, Portsmouth, Portsmouth West, Shenandoah, Sheridan, Symmes Valley, Waverly, Waterford
2003- Chesapeake, Fairland, Frontier, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Jackson, John Glenn, Minford, Monroe Central, Nelsonville-York, Paint Valley, Rock Hill, Shenandoah, Sheridan, Symmes Valley, Trimble, Westfall, Wheelersburg
2004- Chesapeake, Circleville, Crooksville, Frontier, Jackson, Ironton, Logan Elm, Miami Trace, Nelsonville-York, Portsmouth, Rosecrans, Sheridan, Symmes Valley, Trimble, Wellston, West Muskingum, Westfall, Wheelersburg, Zane Trace
2005- Adena, Caldwell, Fairfield Union, Gallia Academy, Hillsboro, Ironton, John Glenn, Miami Trace, Nelsonville-York, New Lexington, River, Rock Hill, Sheridan, South Gallia, Symmes Valley, Valley, Westfall, West Muskingum, Wheelersburg, Zane Trace
2006- Adena, Chillicothe, Federal Hocking, Gallia Academy, Ironton, Jackson, Logan, Nelsonville-York, New Lexington, South Gallia, Waverly, Wellston, Westfall
2007- Belpre, East, John Glenn, Logan, Minford, Notre Dame, Portsmouth, River, Rock Hill, Tri-Valley, Waverly, Washington, Westfall, Wheelersburg, Zanesville
2008- Caldwell, Chillicothe, East, Ironton, Logan, Minford, Nelsonville-York, New Lexington, River, Sheridan, Trimble, West, Wheelersburg
2009- Alexander, Caldwell, Coal Grove, Ironton, Logan, Minford, Monroe Central, Oak Hill,  Symmes Valley, Wheelersburg, Zane Trace
2010- Alexander, Coal Grove, Ironton, Oak Hill, Portsmouth West, Symmes Valley, Trimble, Zanesville
2011- Ironton, Cheseapeake, Symmes Valley, Lucasville Valley, Portsmouth West, Jackson, Athens, Nelsonville-York, South Gallia, Sciotoville Community School, Trimble

View text-based website